Army Boxzing Team vs Bundeswehr 2016

The Army Boxing Team vs The Bundeswehr 2016

Army BA Boxing Fixures 2017 - 2018

LEVEL

MONTH

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

2017

ARMY

Sept

 

Army Boxing Annual General Meeting

Aldershot

ARMY

Sept

19

Army Major Panel of Officials Annual General Meeting

Aldershot

ARMY

Sept

15

Finland Versus Army

Finland

ARMY

Sept

20

Army Boxing Conference

Aldershot

Inter Service

Oct

By 1st

Inter Service Development Boxing Champs

Aldershot

Armed Forces

Oct

8

National Pre Quarter Final Dev Champs

LONDON

Senior

Oct

15

National Quarter Final Dev Champs

Western Counties

Army

Oct

19

Eindhoven Box Cup

Holland

Armed Forces

Oct

22

National Semi Final Dev Champs

Worcester

UNIT

Oct

23 - 26

Kings Royal Hussars

Tidworth

UNIT

Oct

23-26

2 LANCS

Preston

Army

Oct

26

Southern Counties

Winchester

Armed Forces

Oct

28 & 29

National Dev Champs Finals

Solihull

Army

Nov

4

Clearys ABC

Midlands

UNIT

Nov

16

Inter Unit Draw

Tower of London

UNIT

Nov

16

RLC V R Signals

Abingdon

ARMY

Nov

17

Army V Select

Hereford

UNIT

Nov

20,21,23

27 RLC

Aldershot

UNIT

Nov

27,28,30

26 Engr Regt

Ludgershall

UNIT

Nov

27 – 29

RAC Champs

Bovington

UNIT

Nov

27 – 30

1 GGs

Aldershot

UNIT

Nov

28

RMAS

RMAS

UNIT

Nov

29

36 Engr Regt

Maidstone

UNIT

Nov

29 – 3 Dec

3 Rifles

Edinburgh

ARMY

Nov

30

Army V Finland

ITC Catterick

ARMY

Dec

4

Western Counties v Army

Bristol

UNIT

Dec

4, 5, 7

1 RRF Harz Medals

Tidworth

UNIT

Dec

4, 5, 7

1 Yorks

Warminster

UNIT

Dec

4, 5, 7

9 RLC

Chippenham

UNIT

Dec

4, 5, 7

9 RLC

Chippenham

ARMY

Dec

5

RN V Army

London

ARMY

Dec

6,7 & 11

Household Div

Aldershot

UNIT

Dec

11, 12 , 14

1 Inf Bde

Tidworth

UNIT

Dec

11, 12 , 14

4 RLC

Abingdon

Armed Forces

Dec

16

UKAF V Midlands

Hereford

2018

ARMY

Jan

8

Team Start trg

Aldershot

Armed Forces

Feb

 

Scottish Prelims

TBC

Army

Feb

7/8

Hull select

DST Leconfield

Army

Feb

17

Police clubs

Spalding

ARMY

Mar

 

Army Boxing Team Inter Service Prep Camp

tbc

UNIT

Mar

8

Army Inter Unit Quarter Final Box by date

 

ARMY

Mar

 

Scottish Semi Finals

TBC

CORPS

Mar

 

RLC Champs

 

UNIT

Mar

19

Inter Unit Semi Final

TBC

CORPS

Mar

19-22

REngineer Champs

Gib Bks

Inter Service

Mar

20

Inter Services Boxing Champs Semi Finals

Aldershot

Inter Service

Mar

22

Inter Services Boxing Champs  Finals

Aldershot

Armed Forces

Apr

 

Scottish Finals

TBC

CORPS

Apr

 

Royal Artillery Champs

Larkhill

CORPS

Apr

 

Royal Engineer Champs

Chatham

Armed Forces

Apr

7

England Boxing Pre Quarter Finals

tbc

Armed Forces

Apr

20

England Boxing  Quarter Finals

London

Armed Forces

Apr

21

England Boxing Semi Finals

London

Armed Forces

Apr

22

England Boxing Finals

York Hall London

ARMY

May

10

Army Inter Unit Team Final

Aldershot

ARMY

May

11

West Midlands

Stoke

ARMY

May

 

East Midlands

Nottingham

ARMY

June

3-7

Army Individual & Inter Corps Champs

Aldershot

ARMY

June

16-18

Haringey Box Club

Alexamdra Palace

 

 

Get in touch

Write, Phone, e-mail
Nathan Pearce Secretary ABA
Address:Army Boxing Association
Army Sport Control Board
Fox Lines, Queens Avenue, Aldershot, Hampshire GU11 2LB

Telephone:

Secretary (Mil)94222 7089 Civ: 01252 787089

Registrations: (Mil) 94222 7090 Civ: 01252 787090

E-mail:Nathan Pearce Secretary ABA

Join us on facebook